2022 Kia Seltos 
in Woodstock 

102,762 km
 CVT
Ext: White Int: Black
2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-1
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-1
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #1
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-2
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #2
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-3
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #3
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-4
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #4
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-5
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #5
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-6
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #6
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-7
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #7
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-8
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #8
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-9
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #9
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-10
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #10
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-11
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #11
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-12
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #12
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-13
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #13
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-14
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #14
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-15
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #15
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-16
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #16
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-17
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #17
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-18
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #18
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-19
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #19
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-20
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #20
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-21
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #21
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-22
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #22
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-23
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #23
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-24
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #24
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-25
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #25
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-26
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #26
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-27
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #27
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-28
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #28
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-29
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #29
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-30
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #30
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-31
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #31
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-32
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #32
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-33
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #33
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-34
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #34
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-35
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #35
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-36
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #36
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-37
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #37
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-38
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #38
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-39
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #39
  • 2022 Kia Seltos used pre-owned, Ext:White, int:Black, , 17000. Woodstock Nissan. 249WNU-40
    Kia Seltos 2022 - Photo #40
Taxes are excluded (unless selected otherwise). While we strive to ensure that the information on this website is accurate, we recommend contacting us directly to verify details and obtain additional information about the vehicle.

Vehicle History 

Carproof Logo
Brochure
Kia Seltos 2022

2022 Kia Seltos - Specifications 

City
Highway
Share Vehicle Listing on Facebook
Download the window sticker
  • Model: Seltos
  • Category: SUV
  • Exterior Colour: White
  • Interior Colour: Black
  • Doors: 4
  • Kilometers: 102,762 km
  • Stock #: 249WNU
  • VIN: KNDEP2AA7N7247728
  • See options
  • Drive train: Front-wheel drive
  • Transmission: CVT
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Engine: 2.0 L
  • Cylinders: 4
  • Price: 17,000

Key features of the 2022 Kia Seltos 

2.0L Engine

Equipped with a 2.0 L engine for everyday driving needs.

Front-Wheel Drive

FWD layout supports predictable driving in daily road use.

LX Trim

LX trim offers the core Seltos configuration.

Seltos Utility

Kia Seltos design delivers versatile crossover usability.

The key features listed may depend on the trim, options, or equipment package.

Safety features of the 2022 Kia Seltos 

Forward Collision

Automatic braking for collision prevention.

Lane Keeping Assist

Keeps vehicle centered in lane.

Blind Spot Detection

Alerts for vehicles in blind spots.

Rear Cross Traffic

Warns of approaching traffic when reversing.

The safety features listed may depend on the trim, options, or equipment package.

Top awards of the 2022 Kia Seltos 

Best Sub-Compact SUV

Automobile Journalists Association of Canada

Canadian Utility Vehicle of the Year

Automobile Journalists Association of Canada

Best Value Award

The Car Guide

2022 Kia Seltos - Description 

2022 Kia Seltos
This 2022 Kia Seltos LX is a practical, fuel-efficient compact SUV ready for Woodstock and Oxford County roads. Its 2.0L 4-cylinder and smooth CVT keep it easy on gas for daily commutes and weekend getaways alike. Cruise control, heated power mirrors, and everyday comfort features make it an easy, economical choice. Finished in white with a black cloth interior and Kia Certified backing. Come see it at Woodstock Nissan.

Used 2022 Kia Seltos LX for sale in Woodstock, ON. Certified Pre-Owned, proudly serving Woodstock and nearby communities.

2022 Kia Seltos - Options 

2022 Kia Seltos - Technical Specifications 

  • Fuel:
  • Fuel efficiency:  
    • City: Liters / 100 Km
    • Highway: Liters / 100 Km
  • Horse Power: Hp at Rpm
  • Torque: Lbs at Rpm
  • Trunk space: Liters
  • Vehicle weight: Kg
  • Length: mm
  • Width: mm
  • Height: mm
Indemnification Clause
While we strive to ensure that the information on this website is accurate, we recommend contacting us directly to verify details and obtain additional information about the vehicle, including confirmation of prices, colors, trims, options, and other specifications.
ter
 carfax canada 3colour2023  e n
FREE! Get a free Carfax vehicle historical report by providing us with your contact information:
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA.
Submit
You can finance your 2022 Kia Seltos now!
You can easily fill-out a credit request on this 2022 Kia Seltos
and quickly get pre-approved! Start now....
CLICK HERE!
ajax loader2